Tournament organizers, commentators and BBO CS:


Vugraph broadcasts are free, live presentations of bridge matches.

  • Looking for archives of older vugraph matches? Click here for all matches, here for voice.
  • Trying to create a new vugraph broadcast? Click here.
  • Need to edit an existing vugraph? Click to log in.
  • Want to become a new commentator or read commentary tips? Click here.
  • Are you an existing commentator and want to sign up for events? Click to log in.

This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently in progress.

Scheduled Vugraphs
Date/Time Event/Round Descriptions/Commentators
Saturday, 2024-04-13 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
04:30-06:00 QF 2/3 (2 tables)  
06:05-07:35 QF 3/3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Italian Open Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:00 round robin - segment 6/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
08:00-09:30 Qualification 5 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
08:15-09:45 SF 1/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
09:40-11:10 Qualification 6 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
09:50-11:20 SF 2/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
10:00-12:00 Semi1-16: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) Martin Cantor (Cantorm), Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2024-04-13 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
11:20-12:50 Qualification 7 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
11:30-13:00 SF 3/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
12:30-14:30 Semi17-32: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) Martin Cantor (Cantorm), Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Italian Open Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-14:30 round robin - segment 7/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
13:05-14:35 SF 4/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
13:15-14:45 Final 1 (2 tables)  
14:55-16:25 Final 2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
15:00-17:00 Semi33-48: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Italian Open Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:20-17:20 round robin - segment 8/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
16:35-18:05 Final 3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-13 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
18:00-20:00 Semi49-64: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2024-04-13 SABC 2024 - TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
CALI, Colombia
TRANSNATIONAL BRIDGE TOURNAMENT IN CALI COLOMBIA
18:00-20:00 F 1/3 (4 tables)  
20:40-22:40 F 2/3 (4 tables)  
22:40-00:40 F 3/3 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
04:00-05:30 FINAL 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:00-07:30 FINAL 2/4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
07:00-09:00 Finale : sektion 1 (4 tables) Martin Cantor (Cantorm), Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2024-04-14 Italian Open Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:00 round robin - segment 9/9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
08:00-09:30 Final 4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
08:30-10:00 FINAL 3/4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
09:30-11:30 Finale : sektion 2 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2024-04-14 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
09:45-11:15 Final 5 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
10:30-12:00 FINAL 4/4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
11:25-12:55 Final 6 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
12:15-14:15 Finale : sektion 3 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2024-04-14 75. Deutsche Teammeisterschaft
Niedernhausen, Germany
German open teams championship
13:05-14:35 Final 7 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-14 Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
14:45-16:45 Finale : sektion 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Monday, 2024-04-15 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC SW1 (4 tables)  
10:00-11:30 WTC SW2 (4 tables)  
12:45-14:15 WTC SW3 (4 tables)  
14:45-16:15 WTC SW4 (4 tables)  
Tuesday, 2024-04-16 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC SW5 (4 tables)  
10:00-11:30 WTC SW6 (4 tables)  
12:45-14:15 WTC SW7 (4 tables)  
14:45-16:15 WTC SW8 (4 tables)  
Wednesday, 2024-04-17 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC SW9 (4 tables)  
10:00-11:30 WTC SW10 (4 tables)  
12:45-14:15 WTC SW11 (4 tables)  
14:45-16:15 WTC SW12 (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2024-04-18 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC OF1 (4 tables)  
10:15-11:45 WTC OF2 (4 tables)  
13:15-14:45 WTC OF3 (4 tables)  
15:30-17:00 WTC OF4 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC QF1 (4 tables)  
10:15-11:45 WTC QF2 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
13:00-14:30 Segment 1/14 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
13:15-14:45 WTC QF3 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
14:45-16:15 Segment 2/14 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
15:30-17:00 WTC QF4 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-19 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
16:20-17:50 Segment 3/14 (2 tables)  
18:00-19:30 Segment 4/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
08:00-09:30 Segment 5/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
08:00-09:30 WTC SF1 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Practice match TeamNL women
Utrecht, Netherlands
Preparation for European Championships
08:30-10:30 Segment 1/3 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
09:40-11:10 Segment 6/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
10:15-11:45 WTC SF2 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
10:30-11:30 Landshold runde 1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
11:20-12:50 Segment 7/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Practice match TeamNL women
Utrecht, Netherlands
Preparation for European Championships
11:30-13:30 Segment 2/3 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
11:50-12:50 Landshold runde 2 (2 tables)  
13:10-14:10 Landshold runde 3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
13:15-14:45 WTC SF3 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
14:00-15:30 Segment 8/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Practice match TeamNL women
Utrecht, Netherlands
Preparation for European Championships
14:15-16:15 Segment 3/3 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
14:30-15:30 Landshold runde 4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
15:30-17:00 WTC SF4 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
15:40-17:10 Segment 9/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
15:50-16:50 Landshold runde 5 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
17:20-18:50 Segment 10/14 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-20 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
18:00-19:00 Landshold runde 6 (2 tables)  
19:20-20:20 Landshold runde 7 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
07:00-08:30 Segment 11/14 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
07:00-08:30 WTC FN1 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024
Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark
 
07:00-08:00 Landshold runde 8 (2 tables)  
08:20-09:20 Landshold runde 9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
08:40-10:10 Segment 12/14 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
09:15-10:45 WTC FN2 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
10:20-11:50 Segment 13/14 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
11:45-13:15 WTC FN3 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
Warsaw, Poland
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs
12:00-13:30 Segment 14/14 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-21 1st European Winter Transnational Championships
Alpe d'Huez, France
 
14:00-15:30 WTC FN4 (4 tables)  
Wednesday, 2024-04-24 Italy Mixed Cup 2024
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round of 32 1/2 (2 tables)  
15:10-17:40 Round of 32 2/2 (2 tables)  
19:20-21:50 Round of 16 1/2 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2024-04-25 Italy Mixed Cup 2024
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:15-10:45 Round of 16 2/2 (2 tables)  
12:30-15:00 Round of 8 1/2 (2 tables)  
15:10-17:40 Round of 8 2/2 (2 tables)  
19:20-21:50 Semifinal 1/2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-04-26 Italy Mixed Cup 2024
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:15-10:45 Semifinal 2/2 (2 tables)  
12:30-15:00 Final 1/3 (2 tables)  
15:10-17:40 Final 2/3 (2 tables)  
19:20-21:50 Final 3/3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-04-27 Italian Mixed Pairs Final A
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Final A Session 1 (2 tables)  
12:30-14:00 Final A Session 2 (2 tables)  
14:20-15:50 Final A Session 3 (2 tables)  
16:10-17:40 Final A Session 4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-04-28 Italian Mixed Pairs Final A
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Final A Session 5 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-05-05 Autumn National Open Teams 2024
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Final
23:30-01:30 Final Session 1 of 4 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2024-05-06 Autumn National Open Teams 2024
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Final
01:35-03:35 Final Session 2 of 4 (2 tables)  
04:00-06:00 Final Session 3 of 4 (2 tables)  
06:05-08:05 Final Session 4 of 4 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2024-05-14 Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024
Storefjell, Norway
8 teams RR
12:30-14:30 Session 1/1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-05-17 TeamNL Open vs Iceland
Utrecht, Netherlands
Practice for European Championships
08:00-10:30 Session 1/9 (3 tables)  
11:00-13:30 Session 2/9 (3 tables)  
13:45-16:15 Session 3/9 (3 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-05-18 TeamNL Open vs Iceland
Utrecht, Netherlands
Practice for European Championships
08:00-10:30 Session 4/9 (3 tables)  
11:00-13:30 Session 5/9 (3 tables)  
13:45-16:15 Session 6/9 (3 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-05-19 TeamNL Open vs Iceland
Utrecht, Netherlands
Practice for European Championships
08:00-10:30 Session 7/9 (3 tables)  
11:00-13:30 Session 8/9 (3 tables)  
13:45-16:15 Session 9/9 (3 tables)  
Thursday, 2024-05-30 Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024
Storefjell, Norway
8 teams RR
14:30-16:30 Session 1/2 (2 tables)  
16:45-18:45 Session 2/1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-05-31 Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024
Storefjell, Norway
8 teams RR
08:00-10:00 Session 2/2 (2 tables)  
11:30-13:30 Session 3/1 (2 tables)  
13:40-15:40 Session 3/2 (2 tables)  
15:50-17:50 Session 4/1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-06-01 Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024
Storefjell, Norway
8 teams RR
07:00-09:00 Session 4/2 (2 tables)  
09:10-11:10 Session 5/1 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 Session 5/2 (2 tables)  
14:10-16:10 Session 6/1 (2 tables)  
16:15-18:15 Session 6/2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-06-02 Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024
Storefjell, Norway
8 teams RR
07:00-09:00 Session 7/1 (2 tables)  
09:00-11:00 Session 7/2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-06-30 Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning
Herning, Denmark
Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning
15:00-18:00 Round 3 (4 tables)  
Monday, 2024-07-22 VG Operator Training
Warsaw, Poland
one table, preferably invisible
14:00-15:30 Segment 1/4 (1 tables)  
15:30-17:00 Segment 2/4 (1 tables)  
17:00-18:30 Segment 3/4 (1 tables)  
18:30-20:00 Segment 4/4 (1 tables)